To download your own copy of the 2018 Competition Calendar, click on the link below.

*Last updated 7th December 2017.

2018 Competition Calendar
(Adobe PDF File)

Event Date

Event Name

Event Venue

Entries Due

January

27-28/1/2018

RG Judges Invitational

MLFC

29/12/2017

February

4/2/2018

AER State Team Trial #1

TBC

5/1/2018

10-11/2/2018

RG State Team Trial #1

MLFC

12/1/2018

23/2/2018

MAG State Team Trial #1

GSA Venue

26/1/2018

March

3-4/3/2018

WAG State Team L7-10 Trial #1

GSA Venue

2/2/2018

3-4/3/2018

RG State Team Trial #2

MLFC

2/2/2018

3/3/2018

TRP State Team Trial #2

Blackwood Rec.

2/2/2018

10/3/2018

AER State Team Trial #2

TBC

9/2/2018

17-18/3/2018

WAG L7-10 Interclub #1

GSA Venue

16/2/2018

17-18/3/2018

WAG State Team Trial #2

GSA Venue

16/2/2018

17-18/3/2018

TRP Term #1 Interclub

Blackwood Rec.

16/2/2018

23/3/2018

MAG State Team Trial #2

GSA Venue

23/2/2018

23/3/2018

MAG L6-10 Interclub #1

GSA Venue

23/2/2018

24/3/2018

MAG L1-5 Interclub #1

GSA Venue

23/2/2018

24-25/3/2018

RG State Team Trial #3

MLFC

23/2/2018

25/3/2018

WAG State Team Trial #3

GSA Venue

23/2/2018

April

8/4/2018

RG Foundation #1

MLFC

9/3/2018

14-15/4/2018

WAG L7-10 Invitational

GSA Venue

16/3/2018

27-28/4/2018

WAG State Championships

MLFC

30/3/3018

27-28/4/2018

MAG State Championships

MLFC

30/3/2018

May

1-3/5/2018

AER National Championships

Bendigo

TBC

5-6/5/2018

TRP State Championships

Blackwood Rec.

6/4/2018

5-6/5/2018

RG State Championships

MLFC

6/4/2018

21-31/5/2018

National Championships

Melbourne

TBC

June

1-4/6/2018

National Championships

Melbourne

TBC

9-10/6/2018

Port Lincoln Invitational Champ.

TBC

11/5/2018

16-17/6/2018

WAG L4-6 Interclub #1

GSA Venue

18/5/2018

17/6/2018

GfA Team Gym

TBC

18/5/2018

17/6/2018

AER Competition #1

TBC

18/5/2018

22-23/6/2018

MAG L1-10 Teams Challenge

GSA Venue

25/5/2018

24/6/2018

RG L3-4 Competition #1

MLFC

25/5/2018

30/6/2018

GfA Challenge #1

TBC

1/6/2018

July

1/7/2018

GfA Challenge #1

TBC

1/6/2018

8/7/2018

RG L5-9 Competition #1

MLFC

8/6/2018

14/7/2018

MAG Country Championships

GSA Venue

15/6/2018

14-15/7/2018

WAG Country Championships

GSA Venue

15/6/2018

28-29/7/2018

WAG L4-6 Invitational Champ.

GSA Venue

29/6/2018

29/7/2018

RG L3-4 Competition #2

MLFC

29/6/2018

August

4-5/8/2018

RG L5-8 Competition #2

MLFC

6/7/2018

4-5/8/2018

RG Multiples

MLFC

6/7/2018

10-11/8/2018

MAG L6-10 Interclub #2

GSA Venue

13/7/2018

18-19/8/2018

WAG L1-3 Interclub #1

GSA Venue

20/7/2018

19/8/2018

AER State Championships

TBC

20/7/2018

25-26/8/2018

WAG L4-6 State Championships

GSA Venue

27/7/2018

25-26/8/2018

RG L5-8 Multiples State Champ.

MLFC

27/7/2018

September

8-9/9/2018

WAG L3-10 Teams Challenge

GSA Venue

10/8/2018

8-9/9/2018

WAG Trans Bass Trial #1

GSA Venue

10/8/2018

8-9/9/2018

TRP Term #3 Interclub

Blackwood Rec.

10/8/2018

15-16/9/2018

WAG L1-3 Interclub #2

GSA Venue

17/8/2018

22-23/9/2018

GfA Challenge #2

TBC

24/8/2018

23/9/2018

WAG Trans Bass Trial #1

GSA Venue

24/8/2018

29-30/9/2018

Port Pirie Invitational Champ.

TBC

31/8/2018

October

20-21/10/2018

WAG L1-3 State Championships

GSA Venue

21/9/2018

27/10/2018

RG Pairs & FX Groups

MLFC

28/9/2018

28/10/2018

RG L3-4 State Champ.

MLFC

28/9/2018

November

2/11/2018

MAG L6-10 Invitational Champ.

GSA Venue

5/10/2018

3/11/2018

MAG L1-5 Invitational Champ.

GSA Venue

5/10/2018

11/11/2018

RG Foundations #2

MLFC

12/10/2018

17/11/2018

TRP State Team Trial #1 (2019)

Blackwood Rec.

19/10/2018

18/11/2018

TRP Term #4 Interclub

GSA Venue

19/10/2018

December

2/12/2018

GfA Team Gym State Champ.

TBC

2/11/2018

9/12/2018

AER State Team Trial #1 (2019)

TBC

9/11/2018

9/12/2018

RG Judges Invitational

MLFC

9/11/2018